current position :Home > DVI KVM Fiber Extender (SDFX-2240)

Product display

    Key Features:

    u Transmits DVI video and audio signals up to 2km over fiber optical cable;  

    u Support uncompressed video resolution up to 3840*2160@30Hz;

    u Support KVM technology, device can be in control by keyboard and mouse in a remote distance;

    u Support external pseudo Stereo audio signal with uni-directional transmission.

    u Support RS232 signal bidirectional transmission, baud rate self-adaptive;

    u Compliance with DVI1.0 and HDCP 1.2 standard;

    u High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;

    u Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;

    u Built-in ESD protection system;

    u Simple to install, plug and play;


    Parameter

    Description

    Video

    Standards

    DVI1.0; HDCP 1.2

    Maximum pixel clock

    165MHz

    Maximum data rate

    10.2Gbps

    Resolution

    3840X2160@30Hz、

    1920X1080@60Hz、1920X1080@50Hz、1920X1080@30Hz、1920X1080@25Hz

    Connector

    DVI-D

    Impedance

    100Ω

    Audio

    Interface

    3.5mm stereo audio seat

    Signal type

    Stereo audio

    Keyboard/Mouse

    Interface

    Computer side:MINI - USB

    K/M side: Standard USB-A plug

    RS232

    Interface

    Industrial terminal

    Signal direction

    Uni-directional

    Baud rate

    Self-adaptive, Max:115200bps

    Data bits

    8

    Fiber Optic

    Interface

    LC connector

    Cable Type

    Single mode

    Wavelength

    Single-mode 1310nm

    Bandwidth

    2.97Gbps

    Max transmission distance

    Single-mode optical fiber 2km @1310

    3840*2160@30Hz

    Other

    Power supply

    The power adapter: DC 5V/2A

    Power dissipation

    MAX 6W

    Temperature

    Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃

    Humidity

    Operating: 5% ~ 90%

    Dimension

    153*115*25mm

    The warranty

    1 year free warranty, life-long maintenance


    Application:

    u Digital Signage

    u LED signboards in streets and in stadiums

    u Medical Imaging Equipment

    u Airplane On-board Video System

    u Home Theater

    u Blue-ray, 3D video, Projector, Set-up box, DVR, Game Consoles and Computer

    u TV Broadcast Station

    u Conference Room Video Equipment

    u Security systems

    SDFX-2240 DVI KVM Extender Fiber,Extender Fiber,DVI KVM Extender Fiber ,DVI KVM Fiber Extender ,DVI KVM Extender ,Fiber DVI KVM Extender,extender