current position :Home > USB 2.0 & 3.0 Fiber extender (SUFE-3900)

Product display

    Key Features:

    u Supports USB 1.0/2.0/3.0 over fiber

    u LC optical connectors

    u Power, Fiber Link Status, and Port LED

    u Transparent USB extension

    u Supports USB 1.0/2.0/3.0 Host Controller

    u No software driver required

    u Support High-Speed, full-speed or low-speed

    u USB3.0 support 5Gbps USB data transfer

    u Plug and play; no software drivers required

    u Works with all Windows®, Mac OS X®, and Linux®


    Specifications:

    u Local Unit: Upstream Port - USB3.0 Type A Male

                   Downstream Port - Fiber(USB2.0 SFP*1 + USB3.0 SFP*1)

                             Power - Single 5V power supply, self-power

    u Remote Unit:Upstream Port - Fiber(USB2.0 SFP*1 + USB3.0 SFP*1)

                   Downstream Port - USB3.0 Type A Male and 7-port USB3.0 hub

                   Power - Single 5V power supply, self-power

    u Operation Mode:USB1.0/2.0/3.0 Support low speed(1.5 Mbps), full speed(12 Mbps) high speed (480 Mbps) ,   5Gbps  USB  data transfer              

    u Fiber Port:SFPx2, LC optical connector is standard

    u Transmission Distance:300m transmission with MMF

    u Input Power:100 to 240 VAC, 50/60 Hz, to 5VDC . External with power supply - 5W typical(Local Unit) ;15W typical(Remote Unit)

    u Operating Temperature:0 °C to 70 °C

    u Weight:800g

    u Metal Enclosure(W x D x H):156 x 110 x 28   (Unit:mm)


      Application:

      u Digital Signage

      u LED signboards in streets and in stadiums

      u Medical Imaging Equipment

      u Airplane On-board Video System

      u Home Theater

      u Blue-ray, 3D video, Projector, Set-up box, DVR, Game Consoles and Computer

      u TV Broadcast Station

      u Conference Room Video Equipment

      u Security systems

      blob.png

    SUFE-3900 USB2.0 & USB3.0 Fiber Optic Extender pair extends the range of USB 3.0 beyond the USB 0.6 meter limit. Compliant with USB2.0,supporting 5Gbps USB data transfer.

    The UFE-3900 are using high speed ASIC chip and provide a 7-port USB hub at distances up to 300m over fiber optic cable.- Smartavlink.